Southeast Section Open Results

Discussion in 'Discussion Archive' started by Craig, Jun 1, 2001.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Craig

    Craig Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 1999
    Messages:
    6,435
    Likes Received:
    457
    Div IA Men's Epee

    Place
    Name Events Qualified Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Snider, Jeff DV1A A99 VA
    2
    Hoffman, Joe DV1A B01 VA
    3
    Moreno, Igor DV1A, DV2 C01 NC
    4
    Cochrane, Robert DV1A B01 FL-GC
    5
    Bruno, Carlos DV1A B01 GA
    6
    Vail, Bruce DV1A B01 GA
    7
    McKinley, Manley DV1A B99 SC
    8
    Seaman, Scott DV1A C00 GA
    9
    Brooks, Michael DV1A, DV3 D00 VA
    10 Webb, Josh DV1A C00 NC
    11 Turoff, Alexander - C00 NC
    12 Ferrer, Alex - C01 NC
    13 Zhurkin, Alexender - C00
    FL-C
    14 Gromov, Aleksander - C01 FL-C
    15 Kamke, Steven - C97 SC
    16 Machiz, Ivan DV3 D00 GA
    17 Perry, Jeremie DV3 U TN
    18 Juengst, Bruce - C00 NC
    19 Harris, Douglas DV3 D01 TN
    20 Garcia, Eduardo - C01 NC
    21 Misener, John DV3 E01 FL-C
    22 Huskey, Adam DV3 D01 SC
    23 Miller, Daniel - C01 GA
    24 Kelly, Mike - C01 SC
    25 Hallman, Nick DV3 D01 NC
    26 Wright, Andrew - C01 NC
    27 Williams, Eric DV3 D00 TN
    28 Haight, Peter DV3 U NC
    29 Appel, Peter - C01 GA
    30 Buroh, Christopher DV3 D01 NC
    31 Barry, Tyler DV3 D01 NC
    32 Hamamgian, Greg DV3 E01 NC
    33 Ouzts, Allen DV3 D01 SC
    34 Lin, Austin DV3 D98 GA
    35 Johnson, Ryan DV3 D01 NC
    36 Lupton, Julian (Jay) DV3 D01 NC
    37 Tofiletti, Lawerance DV3 D01 VA
    38 Stonestreet, Ottis DV3 D01 NC
    39 Smith, Herman DV3 E99 NC
    40 Easler, John DV3 D01 NC
    41 Shapiro, Charles - C01 GA
    42 Hendrix, Tristan DV3 E01 NC
    43 Sriram, Nikhil W. DV3 U TN
    44 Matthews, Kevin T. DV3 D00 GA
    45 Wood, David - C00 SC
    46 Blankenship, Jon DV3 D00 TN
    47 Distance, Edward DV3 U NC
    48 Freehauf, Craig DV3 U TN
    49 Kiwada, George DV3 D01 NC
    50 Kim, Dennis DV3 D01 NC
    51 Scheffler, Peter DV3 D99 TN
    52 Thomas Jr., Robert DV3 E01 NC
    53 Rea, John DV3 D00 NC
    54 Dunning, Sloan DV3 D01 SC
    55 Aycock, Ryan DV3 E01 FL-G
    56 Sady, Edward DV3 E00 VA
    57 Barrows, Christopher DV3 U TN
    58 Crouch, Fredrich DV3 U NC
    59 Norris, Pete DV3 D98 TN
    60 Han, Wayne DV3 U SC
    61 Bow, Justin DV3 U TN

    Group B1 Tournamnet

    Div IA Men's Foil

    Place
    Name Events Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Harkin, Craig DV1A A01 GA
    2
    Diaz, Julio DV1A A01 GA
    3
    Loper, James DV1A B01 GA
    4
    King, Michael DV1A B99 GA
    5
    Hoffman, Joe DV1A B01 VA
    6
    Mitchell, John-Paul AUTO, DV1A, DV2 C01 TN
    7 Thomas, Duane DV1A, DV2 C01 SC
    8 Dussault, Benjamin DV1A C01 VA
    9 Haight, Peter DV1A, DV3 D01 NC
    10 Goldsmith, Davis DV1A C01 FL-GW
    11 Rea, John DV1A C01 GA
    12 Smith, Herman DV3 D01 NC
    13 Kamke, Steven DV3 D97 SC
    14 Nquyen, Tuan DV3 D01 SC
    15 Ward, Alexander DV3 U GA
    16 Wilson, Todd DV3 D01 NC
    17 Toomey, Brian - C01 NC
    18 Moseley, Dennis - C01 GA
    19 Allen, William DV3 D00 SC
    20 Rubin, Amir - C00 FL-GW
    21 Kambi, Jay - C01 FL-C
    22 Harwood, Martin - C00 GA
    23 Becker, William - B01 FL-GC
    24 Han, Wayne DV3 D01 SC
    25 Van YHuynh, Robert DV3 E00 GA
    26 Hiraldo, Manuel - C99 FL-GC
    27 Brooks, Michael DV3 D00 VA
    28 McKinley, Manley DV3 D01 SC
    29 Burch, Christopher DV3 D01 NC
    30 Vines, Michael DV3 D01 TN
    31 Shapiro, Earl DV3 D01 GA
    32 Distance, Edward DV3 U NC
    33 Lidow, Edward DV3 D01 SC
    34 Matthews, Kevin DV3 D01 GA
    35 Peraine, Philip-Jason DV3 U FL-GC
    36 Gardner, William DV3 D01 TN
    37 Bailey, Gilbert DV3 D01 NC
    38 Crouch, Fredrich DV3 D01 NC
    39 Sady, Edward DV3 E01 VA
    40 Joseph II, Ricky DV3 D00 GA
    41 Privette, Mark DV3 U NC
    42 Soto, Carlos DV3 U FL-GC
    43 Newland, Glenn - C00 FL-GC
    44 Thomas Jr, Robert DV3 D01 NC
    45 Benkes, Scott DV3 D01 TN
    46 Eatherly, Joseph DV3 E01 TN
    47 Collins, Andrew DV3 E01 SC
    48 Simoneau, Matthew DV3 U GA
    49 Rubin, Richard DV3 U FL-GC

    Group B1 Tournament

    Div IA Men's Sabre

    Place
    Name Events Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Smith, John DV1A B01 NC
    2
    Bernstein, Justin AUTO, DV1A, DV2 C01 GA
    3
    Becker, William DV1A B01 FL-GC
    4
    Rauzin, Joel DV1A, DV2, DV3 D01 FL-GW
    5
    Barrett, Michael DV1A B01 FL-GW
    6
    Burns, David DV1A B98 NC
    7 Wolff, John DV1A, DV2, DV3 D99 GA
    8 O'Hahan, Brian DV1A B00 FL-GW
    9 Fields, Derrell DV1A, DV3 D01 GA
    10 Seidel, Jonathan DV1A C01 FL-GW
    11 Herndon, Matthew DV1A, DV3 D01 NC
    12 Liu, Joe DV3 E00 GA
    13 Davis, Marshall DV3 U FL-GW
    14 Kallio, Jeff - C01 NC
    15 Wilson, Andrew DV3 D00 NC
    16 Yeh, Donald DV3 U FL-GW
    17 Bennett, LeQuan DV3 D01 FL-GW
    18 Leben, Brian - C01 VA
    19 Renkes, Scott DV3 E01 TN
    20 Holdsworth, David - C00 FL-C
    21 Newkirk, Wesley - C01 NC
    22 Matthews, Kevin DV3 E01 GA
    23 Andrews, Julian DV3 U FL-GW
    24 Williams, Charles DV3 E99 GA
    25 Vines, Michael DV3 E00 TN
    26 Baker, Keith - B98 VA
    27 Walker, Ashley DV3 D00 SC
    28 Harper, Brian - B00 FL-GW
    29 Virginia, David DV3 U FL-GW
    30 Soto, Carlos DV3 U FL-GC
    31 Peroune, Philip-Jason DV3 U FL-GC
    32 Dickhaus, Elijah DV3 U FL-GW
    33 Newland, Glenn DV3 E00 FL-GC
    34 Bow, Justin DV3 U TN
    35 Rea, John DV3 D99 GA
    36 Castro, Bodrigo DV3 U FL-GW

    Group B1 Tournament

    Div IA Women's Epee

    Place
    Name Events Qualified Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Mendel, Lucy DV1A, DV2 C99 NC
    2
    Athanas, Elizabeth DV1A, DV2 C00 NC
    3
    Humphrey, Samantha DV1A, DV2 C99 GA
    4
    Vines, Kristin DV1A, DV2 C00 TN
    5
    Proctor, Darby DV1A, DV2, DV3 D01 FL-GW
    6
    Pierre, Natalie DV1A, DV2 C00 FL-GC
    7
    Bosco, Marianne DV1A B00 AL
    8
    Cass, Katrina DV1A, DV3 E01 FL-GW
    9
    Mastandrea, Anabel DV1A, DV3 U NC
    10 Felderman, Trisha DV1A,DV3 U TN
    11 Horn, Breanna DV3 U FL-GW
    12 O'Halloran, Elmear DV3 E01 NC

    Group E1 Tournament

    Div IA Women's Foil

    Place
    Name Events Qualified Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Cox, Susan AUTO, DV1A A00 GA
    2
    Ferguson, Diane AUTO, DV1A B00 VA
    3
    Ferrer, Ivana AUTO, DV1A, DV2 C00 NC
    4
    Chinn, Sicilia DV1A, DV2 C99 VA
    5
    Mendel, Gemma DV1A, DV2, DV3 D01 NC
    6
    Hovanyi, Krisztina DV1A, DV2, DV3 D01 NC
    7
    Giltner, Sandra DV1A, DV2, DV3 E01 VA
    8
    Zenger, Kathryn DV1A, DV2, DV3 E01 SC
    9
    Harris, Lynn DV1A, DV2, DV3 E01 SC
    10 Petit, Meredith DV1A, DV3 U GA
    11 Felderman, Trisha DV1A, DV3 U TN
    12 Pierre, Natalie DV1A C00 FL-GC
    13 O'Halloran, Elmear DV1A, DV3 E01 NC
    14 Waddell, Kimberly DV3 U AL
    15 Hunter, Angela DV3 E01 VA
    16 Leung, Nancy DV3 U GA
    17 Rebich, Katie DV3 E01 NC
    18 Condray, Mattie DV3 U VA
    19 Moore, Louise DV3 U GA
    20 McKenna DV3 U FL-GW

    Group B1 Tournament

    Div IA Women's Sabre

    Place
    Name Events Qualified Final Rating
    Division
    1
    Erickson, Leia DV1A A99 GA
    2
    Cox, Susan DV1A, DV2 C01 GA
    3
    Barrose, Audrey AUTO, DV1A, DV2, DV3 D01 GA
    4
    Taie-Tehrani, Roia DV1A, DV2, DV3 U FL-GW
    5
    Duca, Angela DV1A, DV2, DV3 E00 NC
    6
    Miller, Lisa DV1A, DV2, DV3 U GA
    7
    Jacobson, Anna DV1A, DV2, DV3 U GA
    8
    Burroughs, Morgan DV1A, DV3 U FL-GW

    Group E1 Tournament
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page