Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Live results from 2003 Junior/Cadet World Champs

  1. #1
    That Guy Craig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 1999
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    6,933
    Blog Entries
    21

    Live results from 2003 Junior/Cadet World Champs

    Provided by Fechten.de on the official site for the 2003 Cadet/Junior World Champs:

    http://www.escrime.com/trapani/results_trapani.htm

    For cadet WS, US fencers are in pools 3, 4, and 6. For cadet MF, it's 1, 3, and 10.

    Cheers,
    Craig

  2. #2
    That Guy Craig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 1999
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    6,933
    Blog Entries
    21

    Cadet WS Results

    Final Results

    1. UKR KHOMROVA Olena

    2. BRA PATTARO Elora

    3. FRA JEAN BAPTISTE Audrey

    3. HUN VARGA Dora

    5. RUS DIATCHENK Ekaterina

    6. USA PARKER Sarah Jane

    7. RUS ZADORINA Ekaterina

    8. RUS DANILOVA Veronika

    9. HUN GERGACZ Veronika

    10. HUN PALFFY Petra

    11. FRA DRION Ana‹s

    12. CAN MIKITA Daria

    13. ITA GULOTTA Loreta

    14. POL KARPINSKA Katarzyna

    15. POL JAJESNIAK Monika

    16. POL WATOR Marta

    17. UKR PUNDYK Galyna

    18. FRA DANION Marie-Catherine

    19. USA THOMPSON Caitlin

    20. ITA STAGNI Livia

    21. GBR NICOLL Chrystall

    22. USA WRIGHT Carolyn

    23. CAN OVTCHINNIKOVA Olga

    24. ITA DEL RE Nicole

    25. GER BLOCK Reija

    25. GER SAUER Eve

    27. CAN CLOUTIER Julie

    28. GBR STENNER Robynne

    29. ESP NAVARRO Araceli

    30. KOR KIM Keun Bong

    31. KOR KIM Hyo Lim

    32. GBR HUTCHISON Joanna

    33. HKG LUI Elizabethe

    34. TUR ERGÜZ Mine

    35. KOR OH Su Hee

    36. ESP CALVARRO Adriana

    37. UKR LOBASHOVA Kateryna

    38. JPN ABE Yu

    39. PAN ORTEGA VAZ Yexenia

    40. JPN AOYAGI Yuko

    41. JPN KIMURA Kahori

    42. GER BIESINGER Tamara

  3. #3
    That Guy Craig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 1999
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    6,933
    Blog Entries
    21

    Cadet MF Results

    1. BLR CHALIHKOV Alekseandr

    2. ITA MERINGOLO Alessandro

    3. POL PIETRUSIAK Konrad

    3. RUS ZASSORIN Maxim

    5. USA MEYERS Brendan

    6. ESP MONTERO Julian

    7. POL DE BAZELAIRE Stanislaw

    8. AUT HÜHNEL Johannes

    9. FRA CADOT Jeremy

    10. RUS KHOVANSKI Aleksei

    11. UKR SELIVERSTOV Danylo

    12. GER ENGERT Joseph

    13. POL MAJEWSKI Michal

    14. FRA BOULLE Pierre

    15. ISR BASSAL Oren

    16. KOR JO Cha Dol

    17. POR MARTINS Rui

    18. SUI HEINZER Max

    19. ITA MAZZON Piero

    20. AUT BRUGGER Rüdiger

    21. ITA ARCHIVIO Francesco

    22. RUS YIKINE Alexandre

    23. LAT TRAMS Arturs

    24. KOR LEE Yong Jun

    25. LAT JAKUBOVSKIS Janis

    26. CZE BARNISIN Lukas

    27. ISR DVORKIN Vladimir

    28. JPN OSAWA Mitsuhiro

    29. HUN HUBER Oliver

    30. AUT MACHER Thomas

    31. ISR BEN-SHATS Yotam

    32. JPN MEGURO Tomoshige

    33. TUN FERJANI Ayoub

    34. BEL GERMEAU Yannick

    35. KOR PARK Hee Deok

    36. CAN WOJCIK Marek

    37. FRA JOURNET BenoŒt

    38. HUN DUBECZ Adam

    39. HKG CHANG Chun Ming

    40. GER PEETZ (I) Robert

    41. TUN SAMANDI Mohamed

    42. UKR ISHCHENKO Anton

    43. GER BACHMANN Sebastian

    44. GBR GLAISTER Steven

    45. USA KERSHAW Clinton

    46. GBR BARNETT Michael

    47. HUN SZAMOSI Balint

    48. MEX OROZCO Pavel

    49. CAN TEISSEIRE Nicholas

    50. CZE TRNAVSKY Tomas

    51. CRO LEVSTEK Ivan

    52. BRA MACHADO Jeronimo

    53. UKR LOPATENKO Georgiy

    54. JPN OHISA Rei

    55. KAZ GRUDANOV Denis

    56. USA BERKOWSKY Ronald

    57. NED MOSK Joris

    58. SLO DELAK Tevz

    59. TUN KAMOUN Karim

    60. AUS RAMANUMANU Tomasi

    61. TUR KARABAS Yunus

    62. CZE BARTONEK Jiri

    63. GRE KARAPANOS Georges

    64. LUX HERKRATH Philippe

    65. NED VAREKAMP Tommie

    66. RSA MARAIS Ashley

    67. GBR KENBER Jamie

    68. LUX SCHINASI David

    69. MLT BIANCHI Pierre

    70. CRO KVESIC Boris

    71. HKG TONG Chak

    71. MEX MENDEZ Oscar

    73. IRI VASEGHI Daryoosh

    74. MEX LARGAESPADA Viterbo

    75. CRC ESQUIVEL ROMAN Jose

    75. LIB EL RAMI Nadim

  4. #4
    Senior Member a517dogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    New England/DC
    Posts
    614
    brazil?!?!???

    womens sabre silver medal... brazail!???!

  5. #5
    JEC
    JEC is offline
    Senior Member JEC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    South Texas
    Posts
    3,114
    CADET - WF
    Emily Cross is still fencing in the round of 4 (Semifinals).
    22. USA EMERSON Abigail
    47. USA WILLETTE Doris

    CADET - ME
    Teddy SHERRILL eliminated Moody to qualify to the round of 16, and Ben UNGAR also is still fencing in the round of 16.
    32. USA MOODY Jimmy

  6. #6
    Senior Member veeco's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2000
    Location
    The valley of the -hot- sun, NorCal
    Posts
    3,185
    Cross is in the final
    • Epee is the Louis Vuitton bag of fencing: only the best can get it, and the rest of the masses must content themselves with cheap knockoffs (sabre, foil)
    • To not recognize the power of the French grip is to be in denial

  7. #7
    Senior Member haggis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2000
    Location
    Edinburgh, Scotland
    Posts
    161
    Congratulations Emily Cross - World Cadet Womens Foil Champion!
    Great Chieftain o' the Pudding Race

  8. #8
    Senior Member nahouw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Posts
    1,180
    Emily Cross just won the Cadet WF.

  9. #9
    Senior Member edew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2000
    Location
    CA area
    Posts
    9,503
    THIRD
    =)=///

  10. #10
    Senior Member Boo Boo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2001
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    785
    Not a surprise at all - she is a really talented fencer... should have a good chance at the Junior event too.

    Boo

  11. #11
    JEC
    JEC is offline
    Senior Member JEC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    South Texas
    Posts
    3,114
    CADET - ME

    10. USA UNGAR Benjamin
    14. USA SHERRILL Teddy

  12. #12
    Senior Member a517dogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    New England/DC
    Posts
    614
    ungar lost to the gold medalist 15-11
    score of the final bout? 15-11.
    luck of the draw...

  13. #13
    Member Ariela's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Posts
    42
    Originally posted by a517dogg
    brazil?!?!???

    womens sabre silver medal... brazail!???!
    o c`mon ! we aint that bad !

Similar Threads

  1. legal to be in more than one division?
    By foilfencer0617 in forum Fencing Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-27-2003, 06:54 PM
  2. US Results from 2002 World Champs
    By Craig in forum Discussion Archive
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-22-2002, 12:24 PM
  3. US Fencing Team For 2002 World Championships
    By Craig in forum Discussion Archive
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2002, 07:40 PM
  4. USFA June World Cup Report
    By Craig in forum Discussion Archive
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-27-2002, 02:10 PM
  5. Cadet World Champs - Day 3
    By Craig in forum Tournament Results
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-04-2002, 10:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26